aboutus

CONTACT US DETAILS

 
Head Office
Phone:
800(SEWA)
Timings:
7:30 am to 3:30 pm - Mon to Thurs (Ramadan 9 am to 2.30 pm).
Address:
Al Khan Area,
Government Departments Complex
Click here to view location map
 
Follow Up Department (Customer Services)
Phone:
800(SEWA)
Timings:
7:30 am to 3:30 pm - Mon to Thurs
                 8:00 am to 1:00 pm - Sundays
Address:
Halwan area,
next to Sharjah Cooperative Society Click here to view location map
Al Jazat Customer Service Center
Timings:
7:30 am to 8:30 pm - Mon to Thurs (Ramadan 9 am to 2.30 pm)
Customer Care 8:00 AM to 1:00 PM - Sundays  
Address:
Near Al Shaab Village, the previous
premises of the Cooperative Society, Click here to view location map
Al Majaz Customer Service Center
Timings:
7:30 am to 8:30 pm - Mon to Thurs 
Customer Care 8:00 am to 1:00 pm - Sundays
 
Address:
Near Al Safiya Park  Click here to view location map
Industrial Area Customer Service Center
Timings:
7:30 am to 8:30 pm - Mon to Thurs (Ramadan 9 am to 2.30 pm)
Customer Care 8:00 am to 1:00 pm - Sundays
Address:
Opposite to Ramez Mall  Click here to view location map
Halwan Customer Service Center
Timings:
24 hrs / 7 days (For Inquiries, Payments and Reconnection)
Address:
Halwan area,
next to Sharjah Cooperative Society Click here to view location map
Customer Service Center At Sharjah Expo
Timings:
7:30 am to 8:30 pm - Mon to Thurs (Ramadan 9 am to 2.30 pm)
Cashier 7:30 am to 12:30 pm - Sundays
Address:
Al Taawun area,
Sharjah Expo Center – Ground Floor  Click here to view location map
Budaniq Customer Service Center
Timings:
7:30 am to 8:30 pm - Mon to Thurs (Ramadan 9 am to 2.30 pm)
Customer Care 8:00 am to 1:00 pm - Sundays
Address:
Budaniq area,
next to Megamall Click here to view location map
Mutual Services Department
Timings:
7:30 am to 3:30 pm - Mon to Thurs (Ramadan 9 am to 2.30 pm)
  
Address:
Al Rahmaniya 065026502 Click here to view location map
SEWA Call Center
For Emergency:       
                   991 (24/7)
For Services & Inquiries:         
                   8007392 OR 
                   800SEWA@sewa.gov.ae
                   Whatsapp 800SEWA
 

Natural Gas Department Call Center:

Phone: 065026660

Whatsapp: 065026760

Timings: 7:30 am to 9:00 PM, Mondays to Thursdays

Emergency Numbers:

Location Emergency Type Phone Number
Sharjah City Electricity Emergency 991
Water Emergency 991
Gas Emergency 8006333
 
Khorfakkan City Electricity Emergency 092385555
Water Emergency 095670555
Gas Emergency 092383339
 
Kalba City Electricity Emergency 092777349
Water Emergency 092776955
Gas Emergency 092777106