COMMUNICATE WITH CHAIRMAN instagram facebook youtube linkedin
aboutus

CONTACT US DETAILS

Head Office
Phone:
065288888
Timings:
7:30 am to 2:30 pm - Sun to Thurs (Ramadan 9 am to 5 pm).
Address:
Al Khan Area,
Government Departments Complex
Click here to view location map
 
Follow Up Department (Customer Services)
Phone:
065014666
Timings:
8:00 am to 2:30 pm - Sun to Thurs
                 8:00 am to 1:00 pm - Saturdays
Address:
Halwan area,
next to Sharjah Cooperative Society Click here to view location map
Al Jazat Customer Service Center
Timings:
7:30 am to 8:30 pm - Sun to Thurs (Ramadan 9 am to 5 pm)
Cashier 7:30 am to 12:30 pm - Sat 
Customer Care 8:00 AM TO 1:00 PM - Sat  
Address:
Near Al Shaab Village, the previous
premises of the Cooperative Society, Click here to view location map
Al Majaz Customer Service Center
Timings:
7:30 am to 8:30 pm - Sun to Thurs 
Cashier 7:30 am to 12:30 pm - Sat
Customer Care 8:00 am to 1:00 pm - Sat
 
Address:
Near Al Safiya Park  Click here to view location map
Industrial Area Customer Service Center
Timings:
7:30 am to 8:30 pm - Sun to Thurs (Ramadan 9 am to 5 pm)
Cashier 7:30 am to 12:30 pm - Sat
Customer Care 8:00 am to 1:00 pm - Sat
Address:
Opposite to Ramez Mall  Click here to view location map
Halwan Customer Service Center
Timings:
24 hrs / 7 days
Address:
Halwan area,
next to Sharjah Cooperative Society Click here to view location map
Customer Service Center At Sharjah Expo
Timings:
7:30 am to 8:30 pm - Sun to Thurs (Ramadan 9 am to 5 pm)
Cashier 7:30 am to 12:30 pm - Sat
Customer Care 8:00 am to 1:00 pm - Sat
Address:
Al Taawun area,
Sharjah Expo Center – Ground Floor  Click here to view location map
Budaniq Customer Service Center
Timings:
7:30 am to 8:30 pm - Sun to Thurs (Ramadan 9 am to 5 pm)
Cashier 7:30 am to 12:30 pm - Sat
Customer Care 8:00 am to 1:00 pm - Sat
Address:
Budaniq area,
next to Megamall Click here to view location map

Natural Gas Department Call Center:

Phone: 06 5026660

Timings: 7:30 am to 9:00 PM, Saturdays to Thursdays

Emergency Numbers:

Location Emergency Type Phone Number
Sharjah City Electricity Emergency 991
Water Emergency 991
Gas Emergency 8006333
 
Khorfakkan City Electricity Emergency 092385555
Water Emergency 095670555
Gas Emergency 092383339
 
Kalba City Electricity Emergency 092777349
Water Emergency 092776955
Gas Emergency 092777106